SET TIMES!

We’ve had our clashfinder live for a number of weeks now, but in the interest of ease we’ve decided to write out all the set times in one place – here!

 

Thursday

Retro Bar

Bolshy…19:00-19:30

Iron Drugs…19:45-20:15

Queen Zee & The Sasstones…20:35-21:05

Rash Decision…21:25-21:55

Denim & Leather…22:15-22:45

 

Zombie Shack

The Crash Mats…21:15-21:45

Crocodile God…22:00-22:30

The Human Project…22:45-23:15

Murderburgers…23:30-00:00

 

Friday

Sound Control Upstairs

Bear Trade…18:00-18:30

Petrol Girls…18:50-19:20

Throwing Stuff…19:40-20:10

Fair Do’s…20:30-21:10

Strike Anywhere…21:30-22:30

 

Sound Control Downstairs

Nervus…18:15-18:45

Wadeye…19:05-19:35

Maid of Ace…19:55-20:25

Faintest Idea…20:45-21:20

The Toasters…21:40-22:30

 

Zoo

Matilda’s Scoundrels…23:15-23:45

Sweet Empire…00:00-00:30

Chief…00:45-01:30

 

Zombie Shack

The Clash (The Fungals)…22:45-23:15

Minor Threat (Nervus)…23:30-00:00

NOFX (El Escapado)…00:15-00:45

 

Saturday

Gorilla

Black Star Dub Collective…14:50-15:20

Pizzatramp…15:40-16:10

Colour Me Wednesday…16:30-17:00

Edward In Venice…17:20-17:50

Ducking Punches…18:10-18:45

BrainDead…19:05-19:40

Martha…20:00-20:50

Paint It Black…21:10-22:00

 

Sound Control Upstairs

The Deadites…13:50-14:15

Muskets…14:40-15:10

Despite Everything…15:30-16:00

Money Left To Burn…16:20-16:50

Revenge of the Psychotronic Man…17:10-17:40

Mighty Midgets…18:00-18:30

The Living Daylights…18:50-19:25

After The Fall…19:45-20:30

The Afternoon Gentlemen…20:50-21:30

Belvedere…21:50-22:45

 

Sound Control Downstairs

Bobby Funk…13:30-13:55

One Hidden Frame…14:15-14:45

Lineout…15:05-15:35

Honey Joy…15:55-16:25

Epic Problem…16:45-17:15

Doe…17:35-18:05

Grand Collapse…18:25-18:55

Muncie Girls…19:15-19:55

Inner Terrestrials…20:15-21:00

The Filaments…21:20-22:20

 

Underdog

Dirty Twisters…12:30-12:55

Helen Chambers…13:05-13:30

Stoj Snak…13:40-14:10

Brightr…14:20-14:50

ONSIND…15:00-15:30

Tragical History Tour…15:40-16:10

Billy Liar…16:20-16:50

A Great Notion…17:05-17:35

Efa Supertramp…17:50-18:20

Tim Loud…18:35-19:05

Crywank…            19:20-20:00

 

Zombie Shack

The Kirkz…13:00-13:25

Venturas…13:45-14:15

Kollapse…14:35-15:05

The Burnt Tapes…15:25-15:55

Negative Measures…16:15-16:45

Myelin…17:05-17:35

Thee Infidels…17:55-18:25

Brutal Youth…18:45-19:15

Nosebleed…19:35-20:10

El Escapado…20:30-21:05

Strange Bones…21:25-22:00

The Domestics…22:20-22:55

Great Cynics…23:15-23:50

Vitriolic Response…00:10-00:45

Foetal Juice…01:05-01:40
Zoo

Riggots…23:00-23:30

Clowns…23:50-00:20

AOS3…00:40-01:10

Jakal…01:30-02:00

 

Punk Cinema @ Font Bar

Punk In Africa…11:15-12:35

American Hardcore…12:45-14:25

A Fat Wreck…14:30-15:50

Zine Talk…16:00-16:30

Women In Punk…16:30-16:50

Grrrl Love & Revolution…17:00-17:45

Filmage…18:00-19:30

 

Less than 150 tickets left, see you next weekend! £30 advance or £35 on the weekend.